Edreams.Es - Info edreams.es

edreams.es receives about 45,550 unique visitors and 123,896 (2.72 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $157.82/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $82,159.34. According to Alexa Traffic Rank edreams.es is ranked number 10,943 in the world and 0.00911% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Barcelona, 56, Spain and links to network IP address 185.8.141.5.

About - edreams.es

Agencia en línea con ofertas de viajes, vuelos, hoteles y alquiler de coches. Buscador de aerolíneas de bajo coste.
Reserva las mejores ofertas de viajes, compara vuelos económicos, hoteles y billetes de avión para tus vacaciones con la agencia de viajes eDreams.es
How did edreams.es look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is edreams.es?

Daily Unique Visitors:
45,550
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,366,500
Daily Pageviews:
123,896 (2.72 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
10,943 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00911% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Spain 79.9%83.7%262
United States 1.7%1.0%77224
Venezuela 1.4%1.2%2859
Argentina 1.4%1.2%4881
France 1.3%1.1%20377
Cuba 1.2%0.7%792
Germany 1.1%0.8%31014
Colombia 0.9%0.6%4769
Dominican Republic 0.8%0.7%1839
Italy 0.8%0.5%26256
Korea, Republic of 0.8%1.2%13993
United Kingdom 0.8%0.6%35477
Equatorial Guinea 0.5%0.2%721
Mexico 0.5%0.3%20671

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
edreams.es
97.71%85.47%2.43
cosearch.edreams.es
18.31%6.84%1.0
hotels.edreams.es
8.61%6.63%2.1
blog.edreams.es
2.06%0.83%1.1
traslados.edreams.es
0.26%0.10%1
OTHER
0%0.14%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush edreams.es
Domain:
  edreams.es
Rank:
  328,938
Organic Keywords:
  8,807
Organic Traffic:
  1,819
Organic Cost:
  $1,713.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
712
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is edreams.es?

Facebook:
  8,589
Google +:
  305,214
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  13
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much edreams.es can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$157.82
Monthly Revenue:
$4,734.60
Yearly Revenue:
$57,604.30
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Spain 103,701$115.11
United States 1,239$14.21
France 1,363$6.41
Germany 991$4.79
United Kingdom 743$4.63
Korea, Republic of 1,487$3.45
Italy 619$2.16
Argentina 1,487$1.77
Dominican Republic 867$1.45
Cuba 867$1.24
Venezuela 1,487$1.00
Colombia 743$0.99
Mexico 372$0.36
Equatorial Guinea 248$0.26

How much money do edreams.es lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$28.31
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$849.21
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$10,332.07
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
21,093
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
632,799
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
7,699,052
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Spain 19,703$21.87
United States 223$2.56
Germany 287$1.39
United Kingdom 119$0.74
France 150$0.70
Italy 105$0.37
Argentina 208$0.25
Korea, Republic of 59$0.14
Cuba 61$0.09
Colombia 59$0.08
Dominican Republic 35$0.06
Mexico 33$0.03
Venezuela 45$0.03
Equatorial Guinea 5$0.01

How much is edreams.es worth?

Website Value:
$82,159.34

Where is edreams.es hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
185.8.141.5
ASN:
AS12878 
ISP:
COLT Technology Services Group Limited 
Server Location:
Barcelona
56
Spain
 

Other sites hosted on 185.8.141.5

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does edreams.es load?

Average Load Time:
(1377 ms) 63 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.edreams.es/__ssobj/core.js
http://www.edreams.es/__ssobj/ard.png?6213402872139654313_1-1-1446670590&n=1
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://a2.odistatic.net/travel/static-content/versioned_omX75eeFeV/css/ed_mobile.css
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400%7COpen+Sans:600%7C+Open+Sans:700

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 50% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://services.xg4ken.com/js/kenshoo.js (expiration not specified)
http://a1.odistatic.net/images/onefront/bybrand/ED/icon_app_edreams.png (60 minutes)
http://a2.odistatic.net/images/onefront/bybrand/ED/logo_mdpi.png (60 minutes)
http://stats.g.doubleclick.net/dc.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 664B (54% reduction).

Compressing http://tag.yieldoptimizer.com/ps/ps?sipix=ED_ES&pg=hp&t=s&tc=765400400&p=1471 could save 664B (54% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.2KiB (49% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://a1.odistatic.net/images/onefront/bybrand/ED/icon_app_edreams.png could save 1.2KiB (49% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  69
Vendor reliability:
  69
Privacy:
  69
Child safety:
  71

Site Categories (dmoz)

Turismo/Agencias de viajes

What sites are related to edreams.es?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 20:56:27 GMT
Set-Cookie: SSLB=1; path=/; domain=.edreams.es
RTSS: 1-1531-1
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate
Pragma: no-cache
Expires: Fri, 23 Feb 1979 00:00:00 GMT
X-Powered-By: JSP/2.2
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Set-Cookie: ONE1JSESSIONID=n2ailzjybL3+gpFKSnVxTDnv.bcn1-app-front-012p5; Path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: TestTokenSpace=1#1750265081-2#556485926-3#53270-4#70653-5#542635272-6#35887-7#15478-8#1677256***59-9#4529503709-10#9858958921-11#17546346440-12#21630719439-13#17382257408-14#17382257420-15#17382257426|04-11-2015.21:56; Expires=Fri, 04-Dec-2015 20:56:26 GMT; Path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: DAPI.API1=2451505674.20480.0000; Expires=Fri, 04-Dec-2015 20:56:26 GMT; Path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: ONE1=2484***890.20480.0000; expires=Wed, 04-Nov-2015 21:26:28 GMT; path=/
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX mx1.edreams.com 3600
MX mx0.edreams.com 3600
A 185.8.141.5 60
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.edreams.com
Rname hostmaster.edreams.com
Serial Number 2017071400
Refresh 3600
Retry 1800
Expire 1814400
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.edreams.com 3600
NS ns2.edreams.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.es...
Conditions of use for the whois service via port 43 for .es domains

Access will only be enabled for IP addresses authorised by Red.es. A maximum of one IP address per
user/organisation is permitted.

Red.es accepts no responsibility whatsoever for the availability of access to WHOIS, which may be
suspended at any time and without prior warning at the discretion of the public entity.

The service will be limited to the data established by Red.es.

The user promises to make use of the service and to carry out any action derived from the aforesaid
use in accordance with current applicable regulations, in particular with legislation on “.es” domain
names and personal data protection.

In particular, the user undertakes not to use the service to carry out abusive or speculative domain
name registrations, pursuant to section 5 of the Sixth Additional Provision of Law 34/2002, of 11 July,
on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce. Likewise, the User undertakes not to
use the service to obtain data, the possession of which may contravene the provisions of Organic Law
15/1999, of 13 December, on Personal Data Protection, and its Regulations, or in Law 34/2002, of 11
July, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce.

Failure to comply with these conditions will result in the immediate withdrawal of the service and any
registered domain name which breaches said conditions may be officially cancelled by Red.es.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


The IP address used to perform the query is not authorised or has exceeded the established limit for
queries.To request access to the service,complete the form located at https://sede.red.gob.es/sede/whois,
where you may also consult the service conditions.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
More information on each domain may be consulted at www.dominios.es.
Last update was 32 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
edreams.es widget